Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Punta Cana (Adults Only)

( ex. Hard Rock Hotel And Casino )
Punta Cana
Hard Rock & Casino (adults Only) 5* Punta Cana
8.2 Very Good
1887 reviews

Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Punta Cana (Adults Only)

Boulevard Turistico Del Este Km 28 #74, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic Show map
Enticing guests with a Turkish steam room, a hot tub, and a sauna, the 5-star smoke-free Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Punta Cana is around a 25-minute stroll from the Punta Blanca Golf Club. Located 3.9 km from the Iberostar Golf Course, this Punta Cana hotel provides a ballroom.
The hotel offers a private location a 30-minute drive from Punta Cana airport. The Hard Rock Hotel & Casino is right around the corner from the ORO Nightclub in Punta Cana. Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting the white Arena Gorda Sandy Beach, nearly a 10-minute ride from the accommodation.
The 1778 rooms feature air conditioning along with self-catering facilities such as a mini fridge bar. Offering a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, the bathrooms are also fitted with a hairdryer and toiletries. Guests can enjoy views of the garden.
In Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Punta Cana you will be treated to a free buffet breakfast daily. Food options for dinner are available at the à la carte Toro restaurant. There is also a lounge bar.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Punta Cana
Attractions
  • Iberostate Bavaro Golf & Club - 4.0 km
  • Rock Spa - 550 m
  • Hard Rock Golf Club - 1.1 km
  • Bavaro Beach - 3.9 km
Airports
  • Punta Cana International - 22.1 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Private beach
  • Lift
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Barber shop
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar
  • Dinner
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Casino
  • Aqua park
  • Karaoke
  • Live entertainment
  • Night club
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Turkish bath
  • Jacuzzi
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage
  • Fitness centre
  • Wind surfing
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Bowling
  • Golf course
  • Billiard tables
  • Table tennis
  • Yoga class
  • Aerobics
  • Fishing
  • Hot spring bath
  • Open-air bath
  • Public Bath
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end

Services

  • Paid shuttle service
  • Valet parking
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Happy hour

Room Comforts

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Video games
  • Children's buffet
  • Board games
  • Water slides
  • Children's play area
  • Kids club
  • Game room
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Mo 6 Jul
Tu 7 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Punta Cana